Progressive Programs

Community Support

Academic Excellence

2250 North Clifton Avenue, Chicago IL 60614
Main Phone: 773-534-5535



Support Mayer Sports Teams – Fall Schedules

Bulldog Logo

Come Support Your Bulldogs!!

Mayer Fall Sports Schedules

2017

Cross Country

Boys & Girls

Horner Park Invitational

Thursday, October 12th

2741 W. Montrose

1.5 Mile Race (7/8 Girls) 4:45pm

1.5 Mile Race (7/8 Boys) 5:05pm

1 Mile Race (5/6 Girls) 5:45pm

1 Mile Race (5/6 Boys) 6:00pm

Network 4 Regional XC Meet

Thursday, October 19th

Horner Park- 2741 W Montrose

1.5 Mile Race (7/8 Girls) 4:45pm

1.5 Mile Race (7/8 Boys) 5:05pm

1 Mile Race (5/6 Girls) 5:45pm

1 Mile Race (5/6 Boys) 6:00pm 

 

CPS Elementary XC Championship Meet (Qualification Required)

Saturday, October 28th

Washington Park- 5531 S. Martin Luther King Drive

Start Time: TBA

 

 5/6 Flag Football

*All Regular Season Games Start @ 4:00pm

Friday, September 29th- Blaine @ Mayer (H)

Monday, October 2nd- Lasalle @ Mayer (H)

Friday, October 6th- Nettelhorst @ Mayer (H)

Wednesday, October 11th- Agassiz @ Mayer (H)

Friday, October 13th- Franklin @ Mayer (H)

Monday, October 16th- Hamilton @ Mayer (H)

 Wednesday, October 18th- Mayer @ Alcott (A)

Monday, October 23rd- Lincoln @ Mayer (H)

 

 7/8 Flag Football

* All Regular Season Games Start @ 5:00pm

Friday, September 29th- Blaine @ Mayer (H)

Monday, October 2nd- Lasalle @ Mayer (H)

Wednesday, October 4th- Nettelhorst @ Mayer (H)

Wednesday, October 11th- Agassiz @ Mayer (H)

 Friday, October 13th- Franklin @ Mayer (H)

Monday, October 16th- Hamilton @ Mayer (H)

Wednesday, October 18th- Mayer @ Alcott (A)

Monday, October 23rd- Lincoln @ Mayer (H)

Wednesday, October 25th- Alcott @ Mayer (H)

 

 5/6 Boys Soccer

Tuesday, September 26th- Bell @ Mayer (H) 4:00pm

Thursday, September 28th- Mayer @ Disney (A) 4:00pm

Tuesday, October 3rd- Mayer @ Waters (A) 4:30pm

Thursday, October 5th- Burley @ Mayer (H) 4:00pm

Tuesday, October 10th- Mayer @ Blaine (A) 4:00pm

Wednesday, October 11th- Mayer @ Lasalle (LP South Field) (A) 4:30pm

Tuesday, October 17th- Lincoln @ Mayer (H) 4:30pm

Wednesday, October 18th- Mayer @ Hawthorne (A) 4:00pm

 

  5/6 Girls Volleyball

* All Regular Season Games Start at 4:30pm

Tuesday, September 26th- Mayer @ Burley  (A)

Thursday, September 28th- Mayer @ Agassiz (A)

 Tuesday, October 3rd- Lincoln @ Mayer (H)

 Thursday, October 5th- Mayer @ Alcott (A)

Thursday, October 12th- Mayer @ Jahn (A)

Tuesday, October 17th- Lasalle @ Mayer (H)

 Tuesday, October 24th- Franklin @ Mayer (H)

 

 7/8 Girls Volleyball

* All Regular Season Games Start at 5:15pm

Tuesday, September 26th- Mayer @ Burley  (A)

Thursday, September 28th- Mayer @ Agassiz (A)

Tuesday, October 3rd- Lincoln @ Mayer (H)

Thursday, October 5th- Mayer @ Alcott (A)

Tuesday, October 10th- Marine @ Mayer (H)

Thursday, October 12th- Mayer @ Jahn (A)

Tuesday, October 17th- Lasalle @ Mayer (H)

Tuesday, October 24th- Franklin @ Mayer (H)